Read our Guide about this data.

UB Faeries - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

24
Decks Analyzed
49
Unique Cards
12
Universal (>95%%)
23
Staples (≥75%)
13
Flex Options
75.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 24 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Counterspell100.0%4.000.009624
Lórien Revealed100.0%4.000.009624
Spellstutter Sprite100.0%4.000.009624
Snuff Out100.0%3.960.209524
Faerie Seer100.0%3.880.619324
Cast Down100.0%2.360.575924
Blue Elemental Blast95.8%3.171.077323
Ninja Of The Deep Hours95.8%2.480.855723
Thorn Of The Black Rose95.8%1.960.364723
Bojuka Bog95.8%1.460.513523
Arms Of Hadar95.8%1.210.412923
Extract A Confession95.8%1.000.002723
Brainstorm91.7%3.950.218722
Dispel91.7%1.710.464122
Suffocating Fumes91.7%1.000.002422
Annul87.5%2.950.676221
Hydroblast83.3%2.751.215520
Mukotai Ambusher83.3%1.060.243720
Moon-circuit Hacker83.3%1.350.932720
Murmuring Mystic83.3%1.050.222120
Augur Of Bolas79.2%3.950.237519
Contaminated Aquifer79.2%3.890.467419
Relic Of Progenitus79.2%2.050.403919

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Agony Warp62.5%1.000.001515
Campfire58.3%1.140.361614
Sewer-veillance Cam58.3%1.000.001414
Seething Landscape54.2%1.000.001313

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Dimir Aqueduct33.3%1.38118
Foreboding Landscape25.0%1.0066
Ice Tunnel20.8%3.80195
Steel Sabotage20.8%2.60135
Nihil Spellbomb20.8%2.00105
Spell Pierce20.8%1.4075
Okiba-gang Shinobi20.8%1.0055
Gurmag Angler16.7%1.5064
Contaminated Landscape16.7%1.0044
Faerie Miscreant12.5%4.00123
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.